就业数据资源平台
当前位置:首页 > 报检员
2012年报检员资格考试全真模拟题(第九套)

2012年报检员资格考试全真模拟题(第九套)


 一、以下是一份单据的部分内容,请从各题给出的答案选项中选出可以填入空白处最合适的答案,在答题卡上将该题相对应答案的字母标号框涂满。


  Sales Contract


  NU.:20090909


  Date:Sept.9,2009


  China National Cereals,Oils 8L Foodstuffs Import and Export Corporation,Shenzhen Branch,hereinafter called the (1) ,agree to sell and China Native Products,INC.,Los Angeles,California,(2) ,hereinafter called the Buyers,agree to buy the under-mentioned goods subject to the terms and conditions stipulated (3) :


  1.Name of Commodity&Specifications:ZHONG HUA BRAND Salted Cucumber 50 tins*200 9rams


  2.Quantity and Weight:100 Cartons/1 000 kg


  3.(4)Price:C&F C3Vo Los Angeles or San Francisco US$20.00 per carton


  4.Amount:US$2000.00


  5.Time of Shipment:During Oct./Nov.,2009


  6.(5) :In Cartons转自:考试网 - [Examw.Com]


  7.Marks&N0.:ZHONG HUA BRAND Salted CucumberN0.卜100


  8.Loading (6) and Destination:From Shenzhen,China to Los Angeles or San Francisco


  9.Insurance:To be (7) by the Buyers


  10.Terms of Payment:To be made against sight draft drawn under an irrevocable (8) ,for the total value of goods in US$2000.00, (9) 10%more or less both in amount and quantity at Sellers’option,established through a bank which is mutually agreed by the two sides.


  11.Inspection:Certificate of quality&weight and phytosanitary certificate (10) by China Entry&Exit Inspection and Quarantine authorities shall be provided to the Buyers.The quality and weight certified in the certificates are to be taken as final.


  1.A.Buyers B.ImportersC.Sellers D.Shippers


  2.A.China B.Germany C.Japan D.U.S.


  3.A.on B.below C.in D.there


  4.A.Buying B.Selling C.Total D.Unit


  5.A.Packing B.Loading C.Shipping D.Specifications


  6.A.Vessel B.Port C.Town D.Cargo


  7.A.accepted B.covered C.mailed D.sent


  8.A.Contract B.Bill of Lading C.Letter of Credit D.Packing List


  9.A.allowing B.deducting C.indicating D.prohibiting


  1 0.A.inspected B.issued C.printed D.stamped


  参考答案:1.C 2.D 3.B 4.D 5.A 6.B 7.B 8.C 9.A 10.B 二、基础英语单项选择题。请在下列各题的答案选项中选出最合适的答案,在答题卡上将该题相对应答案的字母标号框涂满。


  11.The person to whom the goods are sent is called( ).


  A.the manufacturer


  B.the consignee


  C.the shipper


  D.the consignor


  12.These goods are imported( )Brazil.


  A.out


  B.with  


  C.to


  D.from


  13.Venice is a city of( ).


  A.Egypt


  B.Italy


  C.Australia


  D.Germany中华考试网(www.Examw。com)


  14.Swiss Franc is the currency of( ).


  A.Switzerland


  B.Sweden


  C.France


  D.Finland


  15.Your shipment of goods has been found short( )weight by CIQ.


  A.out


  B.on


  C.in


  D.with


  16.The trade term CIF is the abbreviation for( ).


  A.Cost and Freight


  B.Cost,Insurance and Freight


  C.Cost.Insurance and Fee


  D.Customs,Inspection and Quarantine


  17.The product was inspected and quarantined by the competent authority,in accordance( ) the relevant regulations.


  A.on


  B.to


  C.for


  D.with


  18.We have to ask you to( )the time of shipment in your L/C N0.234 from 7 June t0 15 June.


  A.extend


  B.cut


  C.increasing


  D.decrease


  1 9.Please send your invoice( )triplicate.


  A.in


  B.on


  C.of


  D.for中华考试


  20.The goods should be( )in wooden cases.


  A.pack


  B.packing


  C.packed


  D.to pack


  参考答案:11.B 12.D 13.B 14.A 15.C 16.B 17.D 18.A 19.A 20.C


  三、基础英语单项选择题(请在下列各题的答案选项中选出最合适的答案,在答题卡上将该题相对应答案的字母标号框涂满。)


  21.英译汉:“Sanitary Certificate”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.品质证书


  B.植物检疫证书


  C.卫生证书


  D.产地证书


  22.英译汉:“port of discharge”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.装货港’


  B.停靠港


  C.转运港


  D.卸货港


  23.英译汉:“place of origin”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.产地


  B.启运地


  C.途经国家


  D.目的地


  24.英译汉:“date of despatch”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.生产日期


  B.发货日期


  C.签证日期


  D.到货日期


  25.英译汉:“commodity”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.容积


  B.体积


  C.贸易


  D.商品 26.英译汉:“invoice”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.保险


  B.合同


  C.发票


  D.提单


  27.英译汉:“weight”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.数量


  B.重量


  C.宽度


  D.长度www.examw.com


  28.英译汉:“number and type of packages”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.报检品名及数量


  B.报检数量及重量


  C.包装尺寸及数量


  D.包装种类及数量


  29.英译汉:“disinfection”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.消毒


  B.熏蒸


  C.处理


  D.除虫


  30.英译汉:“remark”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.备注


  B.标记


  C.商标


  D.唛头


  参考答案:21.C 22.D 23.A 24.B 25.D 26.C 27.B 28.D 29.A 30.A


  31.汉译英:“检疫”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.inspection


  B.quarantine


  C.appraisal


  D.treatment


  32.汉译英:“收货人”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.consignee


  B.consignor


  C.consumer


  D.signature转自:考试网 - [Examw.Com]


  33.汉译英:“目的港”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.port of loading


  B.port of destination


  C.port of discharge


  D.port of dispatch


  34.汉译英:“植物检疫证书”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.Health Certificate


  B.Veterinary Certificate


  C.Phytosanitary Certificate


  D.Sanitary Certificate


  35.汉译英:“集装箱”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.contract


  B.conveyance


  C.country


  D.containe


  36.汉译英:“澳大利亚”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.Austria


  B.Australia


  C.Atlanta


  D.Atlantic


  37.汉译英:“样品”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.sample


  B.stamp


  C.seal


  D.smile


  38.汉译英:“货币”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.current


  B.price


  C.currency


  D.cash中 华 考 试 网


  39.汉译英:“数量证书”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.Certificate of Weight


  B.Certificate of Quarantine


  C.Certificate of Inspection


  D.Certificate of Quantity


  40.汉译英:“加工”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.progress


  B.process


  C.purchase


  D.partial


  参考答案:31.B 32.A 33.B 34.C 35.D 36.B 37.A 38.C 39.D 40.B


  四、基础英语单项选择题。请在下列各题的答案选项中选出最合适的答案,在答题卡上将该题相对应答案的字母标号框涂满。(每题0.5分,共l0分)


  41.英译汉:“Certificate of Quality”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.品质证书


  B.原产地证书


  C.熏蒸证书


  D.植物检疫证书


  42.英译汉:“date of shipment”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.生产日期


  B.装船日期


  C.卸货日期


  D.进口日期


  43.英译汉:“freight”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.飞机


  B.飞行


  C.空运  


  D.运费中华考试网(www.Examw。com)


  44.英译汉:“wharf”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.仓库


  B.货物


  C.码头


  D.港口


  45.英译汉:“purchase”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.批发


  B.销售


  C.推销


  D.购买


  46.英译汉:“container”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.机舱


  B.船舱


  C.车厢


  D.集装箱


  47.英译汉:“Brazil”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.巴西


  B.巴拿马


  C.比利时


  D.英国


  48.英译汉:“agent”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.买方


  B.卖方


  C.代理商


  D.生产商


  49.英译汉:“invoice”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.报检单


  B.合同


  C.发票


  D.装箱单


  50.英译汉:“treatment”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.熏蒸


  B.除虫


  C.消毒


  D.处理


  参考答案:41.A 42.B 43.D 44.C 45.D 46.D 47.A 48.C 49.C 50.D 51.汉译英:“索赔”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.claim


  B.calm


  C.clean


  D.clear


  52.汉译英:“进口”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.port


  B.export


  C.import


  D.income


  53.汉译英:“意大利”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.Ireland


  B.Iceland


  C.India


  D.Italy


  54.汉译英:“信用证”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.packing list


  B.sales contract


  C.letter of credit


  D.sales confirmation


  55.汉译英:“运输工具”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.send


  B.conveyance


  C.sail


  D.tool


  56.汉译英:“发货人”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.consignee


  B.consignor


  C.centre


  D.contract


  57.汉译英:“启运口岸”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.port of despatch


  B.port of arrival


  C.port of destination


  D.place of origin


  58.汉译英:“包装”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.package


  B.commodity


  C.weight


  D.quantity


  59.汉译英:“交货”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.delivery


  B.decrease


  C.payment


  D.buy


  60.汉译英:“数量”,正确的翻译为( )。


  A.quality


  B.quantity


  C.qualify


  D.quarter


  参考答案:51.A 52.C 53.D 54.C 55.B 56.B 57.A 58.A 59.A 60.B

就业数据资源平台